BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Jack CRAFFORD | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
[7] | Jonker BEUKES | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Orbit Mlambo | ZA | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Damien Rowe-Davies | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hermann HARTUNG | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Deniel Rademeyer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Yes | Marno van der Merwe |
- | Eathan Crouse | ZA | Oakdale High | No | - |
- | Josh Bassett | ES | Bantry Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan Sack | ZA | Herzlia Middle High | No | - |
- | Jared Abrahams | ZA | King David Victory Park | No | - |
- | Seth Flisberg | ZA | Bergvliet Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jac Nel | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Philip UYS | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-04-05 8:00am | A7 | RTC - court 1 |
Damien Rowe-Davies
|
Seth Flisberg
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-05 8:00am | A14 | RTC - Court 2 |
Ethan Sack
|
Josh Bassett
|
4-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A17 | RTC - Court 7 |
Joshua ROBERTS [1]
|
Philip UYS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A18 | RTC - Court 8 |
Hermann HARTUNG
|
Orbit Mlambo [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A19 | RTC - Court 9 |
Jack CRAFFORD [4]
|
Eathan Crouse
|
6-4, 5-7, 4-6 |
2018-04-05 10:30am | A20 | RTC - court 1 |
Seth Flisberg
|
Peet KARSTEN [5]
|
7-6(7), 4-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-05 10:30am | A21 | RTC - Court 2 |
Justin COWLEY [6]
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-05 10:30am | A22 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jared Abrahams
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-05 10:30am | A23 | RTC - Court 4 |
Jonker BEUKES [7]
|
Josh Bassett
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-05 10:30am | A24 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jac Nel
|
Luca GRANVOGL [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A25 | RTC - court 1 |
Joshua ROBERTS [1]
|
Orbit Mlambo [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A26 | RTC - Court 2 |
Eathan Crouse
|
Peet KARSTEN [5]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A27 | RTC - Court 3 |
Justin COWLEY [6]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A28 | RTC - Court 4 |
Josh Bassett
|
Luca GRANVOGL [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-06 10:30am | A29 | RTC - Court 8 |
Joshua ROBERTS [1]
|
Eathan Crouse
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-04-06 10:30am | A30 | RTC - Court 9 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [3]
|
Luca GRANVOGL [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-04-07 8:00am | A31 | RTC - Court 3 |
Joshua ROBERTS [1]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [3]
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-3 |
2018-04-07 9:15am | B1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Eathan Crouse
|
Luca GRANVOGL [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-06 11:45am | C1 | RTC - court 1 |
Orbit Mlambo [8]
|
Peet KARSTEN [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-06 11:45am | C2 | RTC - Court 2 |
Justin COWLEY [6]
|
Josh Bassett
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-04-07 9:15am | C3 | RTC - Court 6 |
Peet KARSTEN [5]
|
Justin COWLEY [6]
|
0-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2018-04-07 9:15am | D1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Orbit Mlambo [8]
|
Josh Bassett
|
7-6(2), 7-5 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | E1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Philip UYS
|
Hermann HARTUNG
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | E2 | RTC - Court 6 |
Jack CRAFFORD [4]
|
Seth Flisberg
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | E3 | RTC - Court 7 |
Deniel Rademeyer
|
Jared Abrahams
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | E4 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jonker BEUKES [7]
|
Jac Nel
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-06 11:45am | E5 | RTC - Court 3 |
Hermann HARTUNG
|
Seth Flisberg
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-06 11:45am | E6 | RTC - Court 4 |
Deniel Rademeyer
|
Jac Nel
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2018-04-07 10:30am | E7 | RTC - Court 9 |
Seth Flisberg
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-04-07 10:30am | F1 | RTC - Court 8 |
Hermann HARTUNG
|
Jac Nel
|
4-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2018-04-06 11:45am | G1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Philip UYS
|
Jack CRAFFORD [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-06 11:45am | G2 | RTC - Court 6 |
Jared Abrahams
|
Jonker BEUKES [7]
|
4-6, 6-4, 12-10 |
2018-04-07 9:15am | G3 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jack CRAFFORD [4]
|
Jared Abrahams
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-04-07 9:15am | H1 | RTC - Court 9 |
Philip UYS
|
Jonker BEUKES [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-06 11:45am | I15 | RTC - Court 7 |
Damien Rowe-Davies
|
Ethan Sack
|
6-2, 6-7(4), 9-11 |