BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christiaan Benade | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Troy Sabani | Sasol Secunda Club | No | - | |
[3] | Matthew Tobin-Setzkorn | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Oratile Chauke | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Samuel Thomas | ZA | st Benedicts | No | - |
- | Michael Theron | ZA | Elarduspark Primary | No | - |
- | Victor Hugo | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
- | Jack MacGregor | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Blake Corlett-Naude | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Saul Grup | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | William Shalala | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | No | - |
- | Connor Liu | Beaulieu Prep | No | - | |
- | Dayne Hermann | ZA | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - |
- | David Gilliland | ZA | Laerskool Emfulenipark | No | - |
- | Tristan Van Rooyen | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Noah Wilkinson | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Christiaan Benade [1]
|
William Shalala
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-15 1:00pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Blake Corlett-Naude
|
Samuel Thomas
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Oratile Chauke [4]
(Did not play)
|
David Gilliland
|
Walkover |
2024-06-15 1:00pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Connor Liu
|
Michael Theron
|
1-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A5 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Saul Grup
|
Tristan Van Rooyen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-15 1:00pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Noah Wilkinson
|
Matthew Tobin-Setzkorn [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-06-15 1:00pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Dayne Hermann
|
Victor Hugo
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-15 1:00pm | A8 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Jack MacGregor
|
Troy Sabani [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-06-16 11:45am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Christiaan Benade [1]
|
Blake Corlett-Naude
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2024-06-16 11:45am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
David Gilliland
|
Michael Theron
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-17 9:15am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Saul Grup
|
Noah Wilkinson
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-16 1:00pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Victor Hugo
|
Jack MacGregor
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Blake Corlett-Naude
|
Michael Theron
|
5-7, 7-6(1), 6-1 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Noah Wilkinson
|
Jack MacGregor
|
6-7(7), 6-2, 4-6 |
2024-06-18 10:30am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Blake Corlett-Naude
|
Jack MacGregor
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-18 1:30pm | B1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Michael Theron
|
Noah Wilkinson
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | C1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Christiaan Benade [1]
|
David Gilliland
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
N/A | C2 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Saul Grup
(Did not play)
|
Victor Hugo
|
Walkover |
2024-06-18 1:30pm | C3 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Christiaan Benade [1]
|
Victor Hugo
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2024-06-16 1:00pm | E3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Tristan Van Rooyen
|
Matthew Tobin-Setzkorn [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-16 1:00pm | E4 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Dayne Hermann
|
Troy Sabani [2]
|
6-1, 4-6, 13-11 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | E5 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Samuel Thomas
|
Connor Liu
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | E6 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Matthew Tobin-Setzkorn [3]
|
Dayne Hermann
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | E7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Connor Liu
(Did not play)
|
Matthew Tobin-Setzkorn [3]
|
Walkover |
N/A | F1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Samuel Thomas
(Did not play)
|
Dayne Hermann
|
Walkover |
2024-06-17 1:00pm | G2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Tristan Van Rooyen
|
Troy Sabani [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |