Men Doubles A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Damian Groenewald | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Mikael Clayton | No | - |
- | Rudolph Coetser | ZA | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | Reinier du Toit | No | - |
- | Nico Ras | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Jonty Matthys | No | - |
- | Mikael Clayton | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | Damian Groenewald | No | - |
- | Mark Schickerling | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Jarrod Cousins | No | - |
- | Carel Ras | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Bradley Hunt | No | - |
- | Reinier du Toit | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Rudolph Coetser | No | - |
- | Jarrod Cousins | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Mark Schickerling | No | - |
- | Jonty Matthys | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Nico Ras | No | - |
- | Lodewyk Barnard | ZA | St Andrew's Sen Squash Club | Juan-Corné Brand | No | - |
- | Bradley Hunt | Uitsig Squash Club | Carel Ras | No | - | |
- | Juan-Corné Brand | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Lodewyk Barnard | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-20 2:15pm | A Section: X1 | USC - Court 1 |
Damian Groenewald
Mikael Clayton
|
Mark Schickerling
Jarrod Cousins
|
10-12, 6-11, 7-11 |
2024-01-17 8:50pm | A Section: X2 | USC - Court 1 |
Damian Groenewald
Mikael Clayton
|
Nico Ras
Jonty Matthys
|
8-11, 8-11, 11-6 |
2024-01-19 9:10pm | A Section: X3 | USC - Court 1 |
Damian Groenewald
Mikael Clayton
|
Reinier du Toit
Rudolph Coetser
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-9 |
2024-01-19 7:50pm | A Section: X4 | USC - Court 1 |
Damian Groenewald
Mikael Clayton
|
Lodewyk Barnard
Juan-Corné Brand
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-6 |
2024-01-17 7:30pm | A Section: X5 | USC - Court 4 |
Damian Groenewald
Mikael Clayton
|
Carel Ras
Bradley Hunt
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-8 |
2024-01-17 7:30pm | A Section: X6 | USC - Court 1 |
Mark Schickerling
Jarrod Cousins
|
Nico Ras
Jonty Matthys
|
6-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2024-01-15 8:10pm | A Section: X7 | USC - Court 1 |
Mark Schickerling
Jarrod Cousins
|
Reinier du Toit
Rudolph Coetser
|
11-8, 11-2, 6-11 |
2024-01-15 6:10pm | A Section: X8 | USC - Court 4 |
Mark Schickerling
Jarrod Cousins
|
Lodewyk Barnard
Juan-Corné Brand
|
11-9, 2-11, 6-11 |
2024-01-17 8:50pm | A Section: X9 | USC - Court 4 |
Mark Schickerling
Jarrod Cousins
|
Carel Ras
Bradley Hunt
|
11-5, 8-11, 11-8 |
2024-01-15 6:10pm | A Section: X10 | USC - Court 1 |
Nico Ras
Jonty Matthys
|
Reinier du Toit
Rudolph Coetser
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-6 |
2024-01-15 8:10pm | A Section: X11 | USC - Court 4 |
Nico Ras
Jonty Matthys
|
Lodewyk Barnard
Juan-Corné Brand
|
11-9, 8-11, 11-8 |
2024-01-20 3:35pm | A Section: X12 | USC - Court 4 |
Nico Ras
Jonty Matthys
|
Carel Ras
Bradley Hunt
|
11-7, 11-7, 10-12 |
2024-01-18 8:50pm | A Section: X13 | USC - Court 4 |
Reinier du Toit
Rudolph Coetser
|
Lodewyk Barnard
Juan-Corné Brand
|
6-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
2024-01-19 7:50pm | A Section: X14 | USC - Court 4 |
Reinier du Toit
Rudolph Coetser
|
Carel Ras
Bradley Hunt
|
11-7, 10-12, 12-10 |
2024-01-19 6:30pm | A Section: X15 | USC - Court 1 |
Lodewyk Barnard
Juan-Corné Brand
|
Carel Ras
Bradley Hunt
|
11-7, 11-6, 10-12 |